Call 08048982748 69% Response Rate

our range

Media Converters

We are a leading Wholesale Trader of tl-mc210cs, bmc-sf1550-b media converter, bmc-sf1310-a media converter, tl-mc200cm media convertor, tl-mc111cs wdm media converter and tl-mc220l from Mumbai, India.
TL-MC210CS

TL-MC210CS

Rs 2,530  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Model Name/NumberMC210CS
Wave Length1310nm
BrandT Link
Operating Temperature0 to 40deg C
Storage Temperature-40 to 70 deg C
  • 1× 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20km

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
BMC-SF1550-B Media Converter

BMC-SF1550-B Media Converter

Rs 499  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece

BrandDBC

The series 10/100M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100Base-T and 100Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-SX, extending the transmission the distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size:50/125μm) via fiber optical cables. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber; single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber

  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-SX
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
BMC-SF1310-A Media Converter

BMC-SF1310-A Media Converter

Rs 499  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece

BrandDBC

The series 10/100M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100Base-T and 100Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 100Base-SX, extending the transmission the distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size:50/125μm) via fiber optical cables. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber; single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber

  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-SX
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • TL-MC200CM Media Convertor
  • TL-MC200CM Media Convertor
  • TL-MC200CM Media Convertor
  • TL-MC200CM Media Convertor
  • TL-MC200CM Media Convertor
  • TL-MC200CM Media Convertor
TL-MC200CM Media Convertor

TL-MC200CM Media Convertor

Rs 2,530  / PieceGet Best Price
BrandTP Link
Model Name/NumberTL-MC200CM
Wave Length850nm
Dimensions3.7x 2.9 x1.1 in
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption5.5W
Operating Humidity10% to 90% non-condensing
  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
TL-MC111CS WDM Media Converter

TL-MC111CS WDM Media Converter

Rs 1,900  / PieceGet Best Price
WDM TX1550 nm
Wave Length1550 nm Tx/1310 nm Rx
Operating Temperature0 deg C~40 deg C (32 deg F~104 deg F)
WDM RX1310 nm
Dimensions3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch (W x D x H)
Max Power Consumption2.49W
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Storage Temperature-40 deg C~70 deg C (-40 deg F~158 deg F)
Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing
BrandTP Link

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will half cable cost for you. Designed with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers(12.5 miles).

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
TL-MC220L

TL-MC220L

Rs 1,700  / PieceGet Best Price
Operating Temperature0-40 deg C
BrandTP Link
ModelMC220L
Storage Temperature-40 to 70 deg C
Operating Humidity10% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% to 90% non-condensing
Dimensions3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in
  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Maximum transmission distance depends on the inserting SFP

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES