Call 08048982748 70% Response Rate

our range

Media Converters

We are a leading Wholesale Trader of tl-mc111cs wdm media converter, tl-mc220l, tl-mc200cm and tl-mc210cs from Mumbai, India.
TL-MC111CS WDM Media Converter

TL-MC111CS WDM Media Converter

Rs 1,900  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Operating Temperature0 deg C~40 deg C (32 deg F~104 deg F)
BrandTP Link
Wave Length1550 nm Tx/1310 nm Rx
WDM TX1550 nm
WDM RX1310 nm
Dimensions3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch (W x D x H)
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption2.49W
Storage Temperature-40 deg C~70 deg C (-40 deg F~158 deg F)
Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will half cable cost for you. Designed with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers(12.5 miles).

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
TL-MC220L

TL-MC220L

Rs 1,700  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Operating Temperature0-40 deg C
BrandTP Link
ModelMC220L
Storage Temperature-40 to 70 deg C
Operating Humidity10% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% to 90% non-condensing
Dimensions3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
TL-MC200CM

TL-MC200CM

Rs 2,530  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

BrandTP Link
Model Name/NumberTL-MC200CM
Wave Length850nm
Dimensions3.7x 2.9 x1.1 in
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption5.5W
Operating Humidity10% to 90% non-condensing

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
TL-MC210CS

TL-MC210CS

Rs 2,530  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece

Model Name/NumberMC210CS
BrandT Link
Operating Temperature0 to 40deg C
Storage Temperature-40 to 70 deg C
Wave Length1310nm

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES