Synfocom Systems LLP
Bhagwan Seth Estate, Mumbai, Maharashtra
GST No. 27ADUFS9770Q1ZK
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048986274 76% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Media Converters

We are a leading Wholesale Trader of tl-mc100cm multi mode media converter, tl-mc110cs fast ethernet media converter, tl-mc111cs wdm media converter, tl-mc220l, tl-mc200cm and tl-mc210cs from Mumbai, India.

TL-MC100CM Multi Mode Media Converter

TL-MC100CM Multi Mode Media Converter
  • TL-MC100CM Multi Mode Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Operating Temperature0 deg C~40 deg C (32 deg F~104 deg F)
Power SupplyExternal power supply
BrandTP Link
Wave Length1310 nm
Dimensions3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch (W x D x H)
Max Power Consumption2.5W
Storage Temperature-40 deg C~70 deg C (-40 deg F~158 deg F)
Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

TL-MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter

TL-MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • TL-MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,750 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Operating Temperature0 deg C~40 deg C (32 deg F~104 deg F)
Power SupplyExternal power supply
BrandTP Link
Led IndicatorsPWR, Link/Act
Wave Length1310 nm
Dimensions3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch (W x D x H)
Max Power Consumption2.4W
Storage Temperature-40 deg C~70 deg C (-40 deg F~158 deg F)
Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers (12.5 miles).

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

TL-MC111CS WDM Media Converter

TL-MC111CS WDM Media Converter
  • TL-MC111CS WDM Media Converter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,900 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Operating Temperature0 deg C~40 deg C (32 deg F~104 deg F)
BrandTP Link
Wave Length1550 nm Tx/1310 nm Rx
WDM TX1550 nm
WDM RX1310 nm
Dimensions3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 inch (W x D x H)
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption2.49W
Storage Temperature-40 deg C~70 deg C (-40 deg F~158 deg F)
Operating Humidity10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condensing

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will half cable cost for you. Designed with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers(12.5 miles).

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

TL-MC220L

TL-MC220L
  • TL-MC220L
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,700 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Operating Temperature0-40 deg C
BrandTP Link
ModelMC220L
Storage Temperature-40 to 70 deg C
Operating Humidity10% to 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity5% to 90% non-condensing
Dimensions3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

TL-MC200CM

TL-MC200CM
  • TL-MC200CM
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,530 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandTP Link
Model Name/NumberTL-MC200CM
Wave Length850nm
Dimensions3.7x 2.9 x1.1 in
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption5.5W
Operating Humidity10% to 90% non-condensing

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

TL-MC210CS

TL-MC210CS
  • TL-MC210CS
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,530 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Model Name/NumberMC210CS
BrandT Link
Operating Temperature0 to 40deg C
Storage Temperature-40 to 70 deg C
Wave Length1310nm

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product



Reach Us
Tushar K (Techno Sales Consultant)
Synfocom Systems LLP
Building No. A 4, Gala No. 9, Plot No. 1010, Arihant Compound
Bhagwan Seth Estate, Mumbai - 421302, Maharashtra, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS