Call 08048982748 65% Response Rate

our range

D Link Fiber

Providing you the best range of bgc-sf1310-20-bch a giga media converter and bgc-sf1550-20-bch b giga media converter with effective & timely delivery.
BGC-SF1310-20-BCH A Giga Media Converter

BGC-SF1310-20-BCH A Giga Media Converter

Rs 760  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece

Fiber TypeMulti Mode
Data Rate10/100Mbps
UsageEthernet
Usage/ApplicationFor Data Conversion
Model Name/NumberDBC - BMC-SF1310-A Media Converter
BrandDBC

The series 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX, extending the transmission the distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size:50/125μm) via fiber optical cables. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber; single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber

  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
BGC-SF1550-20-BCH B Giga Media Converter

BGC-SF1550-20-BCH B Giga Media Converter

Rs 760  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece

Data Rate10/100Mbps
UsageEthernet
Usage/ApplicationFor Data Conversion
Model Name/NumberDBC - BMC-SF1550-B Media Converter
BrandDBC

The series 10/100/1000M Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards and supports two types of media network connections: 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical signals of 10/100/1000Base-T twisted pairs with optical signals of 1000Base-SX, extending the transmission the distance of a network from 100m via copper cables to 220m (fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/550m (fiber size:50/125μm) via fiber optical cables. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber; single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single fiber

  • Supporting inter-conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting STP to form a redundant network

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES